PDA

View Full Version : ALPHA15.1 B16 icant add prefab whit my need seed map ? HELP PLZ



DeadPool32
12-07-2016, 05:31 AM
Hello I created several house in alpha15 I wanted to do POI for alpha 15.1 and when I enter in game its done consol error no find prefab it is normal on little more creates us game with prefab? Example those who smolder magolie pack them either not its not working ????

Guppycur
12-07-2016, 01:25 PM
Clients need to install the prefabs as well as the servers. I am told that if you re-join the same game, you won't get the error anymore, but I have not tested this.

DeadPool32
12-14-2016, 12:08 AM
Why pimp we change it's ♥♥♥♥