Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Burning Shaft Mod - Purple Square

  1. #1
    Refugee
    Join Date
    Nov 2018
    Posts
    9
    Rep Power
    0

    Burning Shaft Mod - Purple Square

    Something is wrong with the modifier Burning Shaft Mod. My friend used it on an axe and now I have a big purple square on his axe.
    If you remove the modifier, the square disappears. Turning off anti-cheat does not help.
    IMG:
    PJWHZD-EyQY.jpg
    LOG:
    https://pastebin.com/hzFjWEF5
    Last edited by Darronus; 06-18-2019 at 06:18 PM.

  2. #2
    Community Moderator SylenThunder's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Location
    SE Michigan, out in the sticks.
    Posts
    8,322
    Rep Power
    1
    Going to need for you to read the sticky and follow instructions.

    Sticky: --- Read before creating new threads ---


  3. #3
    Refugee
    Join Date
    Nov 2018
    Posts
    9
    Rep Power
    0
    Log, jpg, repeat method. Need something else?

  4. #4
    Community Moderator SylenThunder's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Location
    SE Michigan, out in the sticks.
    Posts
    8,322
    Rep Power
    1
    Open the game launcher.

    Does it look like A, B, or C?
    If you have it set to A or B, that is the incorrect Renderer. You want it to be on the DirectX 11 Renderer.

    For best results, you will want it set like this.

  5. #5
    Refugee
    Join Date
    Nov 2018
    Posts
    9
    Rep Power
    0
    I installed everything in the launcher as you said.
    Nothing has changed.
    Front side: Front.jpg
    Left side: Left.jpg
    Right side: Right.jpg

  6. #6
    Tracker
    Join Date
    Jul 2017
    Location
    Darkness
    Posts
    199
    Rep Power
    1
    What does the "use native input module" on the launcher do?

  7. #7
    Refugee
    Join Date
    Nov 2018
    Posts
    9
    Rep Power
    0
    Hey! What about my problem?

  8. #8
    Ranger Beelzybub's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Posts
    268
    Rep Power
    1
    Game Society Pimps have this same problem in their 7D2D playthrough. I thought it was because they had continued an earlier alpha game through a couple of upgrades. That's a guess though.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •