Page 5 of 5 FirstFirst ... 345
Results 61 to 69 of 69

Thread: Backpack Buttons A18! (Stash All, Stash Stack, Stash Stack Smart)

  1. #61
    Refugee Ryuudz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    24
    Rep Power
    0
    You should call it Inventory Tweaks or backpack tweaks. /OnlyAsuggestion

  2. #62
    Ranger Greymantle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Posts
    262
    Rep Power
    0
    Does the lock stack button have to be set every time you open the container?

  3. #63
    Refugee
    Join Date
    Dec 2019
    Location
    Chile
    Posts
    4
    Rep Power
    0
    Hi everybody how are you ?
    I want to know if you can install this mod on Mac, I am from Mac and I would like to install it, if you can explain to me how the mod is installed, Thank you!

  4. #64
    Refugee
    Join Date
    Nov 2019
    Posts
    8
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by willcheat View Post
    But... why wasn't it active in A18 from the start o_o....

    Thank you very much for making a modlet to enable it, but having the function and not enabling it by default is hurting my head.
    It was disabled because its not finished. Thats what some of the devs told me.

  5. #65
    Refugee Manjack40's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    5
    Rep Power
    0
    Does this work with the UI mod SMX? if not do you think there could be support for it?

  6. #66
    Scavenger
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Posts
    36
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Greymantle View Post
    Does the lock stack button have to be set every time you open the container?

    It appears that you have to reset the locked slots everytime you log in or have a death ..


    would there be anyway to have this changed to a more permit idea?

  7. #67
    Refugee CynicalGamer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Location
    Indiana, USA
    Posts
    5
    Rep Power
    0
    Seems this may not be working after latest update. I had no custom icons from mod in game and couldn't move anything in my inventory. Removed it from server, restarted, and everything was ok. Loved the mod, crazy how much it's missed after it's gone.

  8. #68
    Refugee
    Join Date
    Feb 2019
    Posts
    12
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by CynicalGamer View Post
    Seems this may not be working after latest update. I had no custom icons from mod in game and couldn't move anything in my inventory. Removed it from server, restarted, and everything was ok. Loved the mod, crazy how much it's missed after it's gone.
    Hmm...I wonder what changed with the release of A18.3? I'm using this (without custom button images) on my A18.3 (b4) Exp server and it's still working fine.

  9. #69
    Refugee CynicalGamer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Location
    Indiana, USA
    Posts
    5
    Rep Power
    0
    My server op is not a bright man. I helped them figure it out. Nothing to see here.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •