Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 49

Thread: Backpack Buttons A18! (Stash All, Stash Stack, Stash Stack Smart)

  1. #16
    Tracker
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Posts
    240
    Rep Power
    0
    Thank you. One of the best QOL mods ever done.

  2. #17
    Tracker
    Join Date
    Jun 2017
    Posts
    201
    Rep Power
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by Tristam View Post
    Thank you. One of the best QOL mods ever done.
    Absolutely

  3. #18
    Tracker jburrows's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Posts
    151
    Rep Power
    0
    thanks

  4. #19
    Refugee
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Posts
    9
    Rep Power
    0
    Hi!

    I liked more the old mod (which I believe is the one included in Ravenhearst).

    Any chance that the "smart stack" dumps into the chest matching items, even if the stacks in the chest are complete? That feature was amazing, and now it is not included .

    EDIT: Sorry, it is included, but now separated in 2 buttons instead of one.
    Last edited by InvictusESP; 4 Weeks Ago at 12:25 AM.

  5. #20
    Zombie Hunter MrSamuelAdam's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Posts
    480
    Rep Power
    0
    How is this one different than the one Jax has? Anyone have a tldr that's tried both?

  6. #21
    Colony Founder KhaineGB's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Location
    Liverpool, UK
    Posts
    1,951
    Rep Power
    1
    As far as I know, the one Jax has in RH is custom code made by one of his devs.

    This one is code already included in the game. I just turned it on and gave it custom icons.

  7. #22
    Zombie Hunter MrSamuelAdam's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Posts
    480
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by KhaineGB View Post
    As far as I know, the one Jax has in RH is custom code made by one of his devs.

    This one is code already included in the game. I just turned it on and gave it custom icons.
    Gotcha,
    thank you!

    You guys do such a great job 🙏

  8. #23
    Refugee
    Join Date
    Apr 2016
    Posts
    26
    Rep Power
    0
    I love this mod!!!

  9. #24
    Scavenger DemiurgeRedux's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2016
    Location
    Maine
    Posts
    31
    Rep Power
    0
    Thanks for this, Khaine!

  10. #25
    Refugee
    Join Date
    Dec 2018
    Posts
    26
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by KhaineGB View Post
    As far as I know, the one Jax has in RH is custom code made by one of his devs.

    This one is code already included in the game. I just turned it on and gave it custom icons.
    But... why wasn't it active in A18 from the start o_o....

    Thank you very much for making a modlet to enable it, but having the function and not enabling it by default is hurting my head.
    Last edited by willcheat; 3 Weeks Ago at 06:10 PM. Reason: Wrong quote, oops

  11. #26
    Refugee
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Posts
    24
    Rep Power
    0
    This mod is very usefull. Thanks

  12. #27
    Refugee
    Join Date
    Dec 2016
    Posts
    7
    Rep Power
    0
    on a dedicated server it does not show the buttons to stash in - the < > buttons are visivle.

    You see a tooltip if you're in a container, but the button itself is not visible. On a18b155

  13. #28
    Zombie Hunter LewZephyr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Posts
    483
    Rep Power
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by FatBulldog View Post
    on a dedicated server it does not show the buttons to stash in - the < > buttons are visivle.

    You see a tooltip if you're in a container, but the button itself is not visible. On a18b155
    Icons wont download to the client. For the Client to see the icons, they need to install the mod as well on their PC.

  14. #29
    Refugee
    Join Date
    Dec 2016
    Posts
    7
    Rep Power
    0
    mmhm thats wired - because on another server i have had buttons without installing anything on my client - maybe a different modlet

  15. #30
    Zombie Hunter LewZephyr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Posts
    483
    Rep Power
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by FatBulldog View Post
    mmhm thats wired - because on another server i have had buttons without installing anything on my client - maybe a different modlet
    probably so. The dev of this MOD said that is the issue with his since he used custom icons.
    He posted that in response of my same issue that you were having.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •