Page 2 of 20 FirstFirst 123412 ... LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 289

Thread: Sd2dx v4.1

  1. #16
    Refugee shatterstar78's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Posts
    22
    Rep Power
    0
    What UAE version are we using for A12.1?

  2. #17
    Colony Founder Pacco's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,173
    Rep Power
    1
    In the middle of this page, there's the link to the current version. This one should work.
    https://7daystodie.com/forums/showth...AE-BETA/page11

  3. #18
    Nomad
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    360
    Rep Power
    0
    hey guys here is the updated icons fille just go to your sd2dx_data folder and replace the icons folder
    https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B3D...ew?usp=sharing

  4. #19
    Refugee shatterstar78's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Posts
    22
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Pacco View Post
    In the middle of this page, there's the link to the current version. This one should work.
    https://7daystodie.com/forums/showth...AE-BETA/page11
    Ahh thank you, I was thinking it was in the first post, just wasted an hour trying to get that one to work.

  5. #20
    Nomad
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    360
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by shatterstar78 View Post
    Ahh thank you, I was thinking it was in the first post, just wasted an hour trying to get that one to work.
    every time tfp update i wil post a new icons folder here dont worry

  6. #21
    Refugee shatterstar78's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Posts
    22
    Rep Power
    0
    Is it possible to use this tool just to add a texture? Example I want to add a new armor and I want to use the model from the game, lets say the "iron chest plate" but I want it to have a new texture. Is it possible to do this and if so how?

  7. #22
    Nomad
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    360
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by shatterstar78 View Post
    Is it possible to use this tool just to add a texture? Example I want to add a new armor and I want to use the model from the game, lets say the "iron chest plate" but I want it to have a new texture. Is it possible to do this and if so how?
    I dont know for shure you could try but I dont think you can do this...

  8. #23
    Colony Founder Pacco's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,173
    Rep Power
    1
    Should be possible. Let me try something.....

  9. #24
    Colony Founder Pacco's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,173
    Rep Power
    1
    sorry wont work

  10. #25
    Refugee shatterstar78's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Posts
    22
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Pacco View Post
    sorry wont work
    That sux's, thanks for trying. I'm just wondering how did Dom replace the texture on the zombie?

  11. #26
    Colony Founder Pacco's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,173
    Rep Power
    1
    this is complete other thing to do, if I donīt get something wrong, we need these hooks between the xml lines and SD2DX and they are not there for the Overlay command.

  12. #27
    Refugee shatterstar78's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Posts
    22
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Pacco View Post
    this is complete other thing to do, if I donīt get something wrong, we need these hooks between the xml lines and SD2DX and they are not there for the Overlay command.
    Ohh I get it now, thanks for the explanation.

  13. #28
    Colony Founder Pacco's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,173
    Rep Power
    1
    Hey,
    searched and tried a bit , found something funny.......
    texture-test3.jpgtexture-test2.jpgtexture-test1.jpg

    http://www.mediafire.com/download/44...tbbsza/test.7z
    put all the possible(these ones I found in 5 minutes) versions in this mod, so you could choose wich one is right.

    so this should be enough variations I think......
    Last edited by Pacco; 07-15-2015 at 04:56 PM.

  14. #29
    Refugee shatterstar78's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Posts
    22
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Pacco View Post
    Hey,
    searched and tried a bit , found something funny.......
    texture-test3.jpgtexture-test2.jpgtexture-test1.jpg

    http://www.mediafire.com/download/44...tbbsza/test.7z
    put all the possible(these ones I found in 5 minutes) versions in this mod, so you could choose wich one is right.

    so this should be enough variations I think......
    LOL nice one, hey we don't currently have anything that can edit Unity 5 asset files, or do we?

  15. #30
    Colony Founder Pacco's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,173
    Rep Power
    1
    Couldn't tell. I use most of the time sd2dx

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •